Listing by: ADIRONDACK CHAMPLAIN / Listed By: Kimberly Llewellyn, Coldwell Banker Whitbeck
63 Leonard Avenue Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Active (574 Days)
MLS #:
203284
Taxes
$6,484
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
School District
Plattsburgh
County
Clinton County
Listed By
Kimberly Llewellyn, Coldwell Banker Whitbeck
Source
ADIRONDACK CHAMPLAIN
Last checked May 15 2026 at 7:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Basement Information
- Full
- Finished
- Walk-Out Access
- Partially Finished
Listing Price History
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$175,000
-12%
-$24,900
Jan 20, 2025
Price Changed
$199,900
-9%
-$20,100
Dec 30, 2024
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 11, 2024
Price Changed
$225,000
-6%
-$14,900
Oct 18, 2024
Listed
$239,900
-
-
with High Equity Potential - $199,900
Discover a fantastic opportunity to invest in this charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the desirable west end area of Plattsburgh. Priced competitively at $199,900, this property offers substantial equity potential with a tax-assessed value of $199,100.
This property is poised for a strong return on investment. Whether you're a seasoned investor or a first-time buyer looking to personalize your home, this listing presents a unique opportunity.